?

Log in

Smile in the Dark
A Midsummer Night's Dream
My Lolita Wish List *Updated 6/3/2010* 
12th-Nov-2023 03:38 am
meow_tan
Ah, if only my part-time job paid more...but I will list the items that I REALLY want so that when I save up, I can look here. Also, these stock photos are obviously not mine, so please don't sue me or anything like that. XD And please, no hotlinking from the original websites as well. I also have a visual kei wish list if you'd like to check it out. ^_^


Rosa Crucifix Corset Skirt Deluxe Set (preferably BLACKxBLUE colorway like in photo) by Rose Melody


Blue Gem Mini Top Hat by Rose Melody


Bible Pearl Necklace by Rose Melody



Rosa Crucifix Corset Dress (preferably BLUExWHITE/SILVER colorway like in photo) by Rose Melody


Feather Haircomb (BLACK, WHITE or NAVY) by Rose Melody


Rosa Angel Choker by Rose Melody


Angel Ribbon Haircomb (BLACK or WHITE ones) by Rose Melody



Alice Dreamland One Piece by Rose Melody



Merry-Go-Round JSK or OP (preferably BLACKxSILVER or PINKxWHITE colorway) by Rose Melody



Cupcake Bunny Mini Top Hat by Rose Melody



Chrystal Chandelier Feast JSK by Rose Melody



Dream of the Bear Skirt by Rose Melody



Rosa Aroma Polka Dots JSK by Rose Melody



Prince Prophecy Gothic Coat by Infanta




Blueblood Gothic Long Coat with Cape by R-Series



Chrono Cruise Jacket by R-Series



Cross Serenade Gothic Cape by R-Series



City of Twilight Coat by R-Series



Cross Serenade High Waist Skirt by R-Series




Flowerless Night Gothic Long Skirt by DollscroPs



Black Datura Mini Top Hat by DollscroPs




Masquerade Theater JSK or OP (preferably NAVY or RED colorway) by Alice and the Pirates





Gloomy Bear Apron (preferably PINK colorway) by Baby, The Stars Shine Bright



Alice and Her Black Cat JSK (preferably BLACK or BROWN colorway) by Baby, The Stars Shine Bright




Rose Ornament JSK (preferably this colorway) by Alice and the Pirates



Name of the Rose JSK (preferably BLACKxRED colorway) by Alice and the Pirates



Sleeping Beauty JSK (preferably BLACK colorway) by Alice and the Pirates



The Castle of Nightmare JSK (preferably iVORY or BLACK colorway) by Alice and the Pirates



Relief OP (preferably IVORY colorway) by Alice and the Pirates



Beardsley Rose Alice Baby Doll JSK (preferably BLACK colorway) by Alice and the Pirates



Edward Tartan Highland Skirt (preferably BROWN colorway) by Alice and the pirates



Handkerchief Corset Skirt (NAVY version) by Alice and the Pirates



Bloody Mary by Baroque



Blue Trump JSK by Baroque



Blooming Garden OP (BLACK version) by Metamorphose




Happy Bouquet Frill Pinafore JSK (BLACK version) by Metamorphose



Jewel Butterfly JSK (BLACK version) by Metamorphose




Old Emblem Tiered Pinafore JSK (BLACK version) by Metamorphose



White Nights Party OP (BLACKxWHITE version) by Metamorphose



Inverted Cross Lacy Skirt by Moi-même-Moitié



Asymmetry Corset Skirt (BLACK version) by Moi-même-Moitié



Bacchus Frills Skirt (BLACK version) by Moi-même-Moitié



Gathered Corset Skirt by Moi-même-Moitié




Rose and Cross Print Skirt by Moi-même-Moitié



Silk Opal JSK by Moi-même-Moitié




シフォンフロッキープリントワンピース by Moi-même-Moitié

j



Mini Rose Scalloped OP by Moi-même-Moitié



Race Stripe JSK by Moi-même-Moitié



Holy Cross Shirring JSK by Moi-même-Moitié



Over Tulle Rose OP (NAVY version) by Moi-même-Moitié



Scalloped Lace OP (NAVY or BLACK version) by Moi-même-Moitié




Secret Shop Shoes Model 9810 (WHITE)



Secret Shop Shoes Model 9901 (BLACK, BROWN, PINK, or WHITE)



Secret Shop Shoes Model 9830 (BLACK)



Secret Shop Shoes Model 9829 (BLACK, PINK, or WHITE)



Crown Buckle Boots (BLACK) from Alice and the Pirates


Comments 
18th-Nov-2009 07:57 am (UTC)
i thought you'd like some more info and pics of the Rose Aroma JSK <3
18th-Nov-2009 07:57 am (UTC)
oh wth, the words "info" and "pics" are links.
18th-Nov-2009 08:08 am (UTC)
Ha ha, I already know the links to the dress. :3 But thank you anyways! <3

*sighs* I really do want that set sooooo bad...it's soooo pretty and elegant.....soooo Lolita. X3
18th-Nov-2009 08:09 am (UTC)
haha ah well, thought i'd stick 'em here, so you have 'em on hand :3
it really is beautiful~~~
18th-Nov-2009 08:24 am (UTC)
Just like some of the other Rose Melody dresses...so beautiful and elegant...someday we'll get our dream dresses! TT^TT
18th-Nov-2009 11:53 pm (UTC)
seriously!
i hope the dresses look as wonderful in person as they do on the site <3
one day uncle, one day!
20th-Feb-2010 05:13 am (UTC)
Nice choices. ^^
I really like Merry-Go-Round and Rosa Crucifix Corset Skirt by Rose Melody, and the blue trump JSK by Baroque. Very pretty!
7th-Apr-2010 04:38 am (UTC)
Oops, I didn't realize you commented here! XD Yeah, I hope to get those pieces one day, although the Blue Trump JSK might be a little challenging. I did manage to get some of my dream pieces this year, so I'm very optimistic. ^_^ One day! <3
7th-Apr-2010 03:13 am (UTC)
wee~! it's been quite a while since i've looked at your wishlist! i love love love it! my favs...i think are the Baroque items, and some of the Baby stuffs :3 but everything's so pretty!
7th-Apr-2010 04:41 am (UTC)
Hee hee, I might have to add some more to my wish list. :D I hope I'll be able to get a Baroque piece, but I can't read Korean, so I can't order from their site, ha ha ha. It's okay, I'm slowly getting the dream pieces out of my wish list and into my hands one by one. ^_^
7th-Apr-2010 05:02 am (UTC)
always fun to add more! good luck in getting the things you want! i saw that whisper jsk, i was about to put that on my wishlist!!
7th-Apr-2010 08:13 am (UTC)
I've been eying it for awhile! When I ordered it, there was only the black version, and after today, I found there was a white version and I wanted that one instead. DX Oh well, it's still cute! <3
13th-Apr-2010 02:20 am (UTC)
ahh! the RM bear skirt is sooo cuute!!
13th-Apr-2010 02:27 am (UTC)
RIGHT?! It's pretty rare though because it's one of the older pieces, but maybe one day someone in China may sell it on egl_comm_sales? XD
14th-Apr-2010 08:36 pm (UTC) - Masquerade Theater
I WANT THE OP!!!!!! T^T
<3 Black obviously!
When i saw it online, i was like "wait wait! i cant decide whether i want Castle of Nightmare or THIS?!"
*faint*
lol <3!
14th-Apr-2010 11:20 pm (UTC) - Re: Masquerade Theater
Oh my gosh, I want to buy one of these, but I dunno whether to decide on Castle of Nightmare or Masquerade Theater! ;____;
They're both so gorgeous! <3 The black version of the Masquerade Theater is so beautiful!!!!
15th-Apr-2010 03:02 pm (UTC) - Re: Masquerade Theater
I was thinking on purchasing Castle of Nightmare in red or Ivory. Maybe not so much in ivory since i alread have VR in Ivory. So maaaaaabye i will stick with the Red Colorway. If not then im buying Masquerade Theatre! :D
15th-Apr-2010 09:27 pm (UTC) - Re: Masquerade Theater
I wanted to get the Ivory version of the Castle of Nightmare, but I think I'll work on getting the Masquerade Theater because I dunno if this series will be sold out or not after the reservation is over. @.@ I know that Castle of Nightmare will still be available for awhile (hopefully). XD;;
Argh....why is Masquerade Theater too gorgeous of a print?! LMAO I think I'll get the black version because I only have black Lolita shoes. ;_____; I love all the colors, though, the print is so beautiful! <3
24th-Apr-2010 12:50 am (UTC) - Re: Masquerade Theater
I know! ahhhhhhhhhhhhh! Black is all i own when it comes to shoes too! DX Not to mention, i only stick to dark colors. (Bright ones dont look so good on me) T^T
27th-Apr-2010 06:33 pm (UTC) - Re: Masquerade Theater
I'd look weird in bright colors, too. ;______; I usually stick with dark colors (especially black), hooray! As for the Masquerade Theater, I've finally (for sure, for sure) decided to get the navy version...especially 'cause my mom likes that color on me best, and 'cause she said she'd kill me if I tried to get the black version (she hates black, lolz). X3
5th-Jun-2010 06:29 am (UTC)
oohh~ love the updates :D i haven't seen meta's happy bouquet before! it's pretty!
and now i see the moitie inverted cross skirt! it's lovelyyy <3
21st-Jul-2010 12:35 am (UTC)
シフォン フロッキー プリントワンピース
translates to
Chiffon Flocky Print Onepiece
:)
This page was loaded Feb 25th 2017, 2:16 am GMT.